Coed - Ultimate Frisbee - Monday (SP) - Spring 2018

Team Sold Out     Register An Individual

[ View League Details + Any Remaining Availability ]    [ View Playoff Bracket ]

Current Standings

Team

Wins

Losses

Points +

Points -

Point Dif

Ranking

Huck Huck Goose

9

0

147

53

94

1

Fly'N Hawaiian

8

1

136

67

69

2

Lucky Charms

5

3

99

79

20

3

Disc-o-Funk!

5

4

114

83

31

4

The TSA Handlers

3

4

78

71

7

5

Jus-Disc League

2

6

76

105

-29

6

DISCount Players

1

7

54

137

-83

7

Stranger Danger

0

8

25

134

-109

8

 

League Schedule

Away

vs

Home

Score

DISCount Players

vs

Lucky Charms

( 5 - 20 )

Monday, 03/26 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

The TSA Handlers

vs

Fly'N Hawaiian

( 5 - 13 )

Monday, 03/26 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Disc-o-Funk!

vs

Stranger Danger

( 17 - 2 )

Monday, 03/26 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Jus-Disc League

vs

Huck Huck Goose

( 10 - 13 )

Monday, 03/26 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Jus-Disc League

vs

Lucky Charms

( 8 - 10 )

Monday, 04/02 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Disc-o-Funk!

vs

Huck Huck Goose

( 8 - 16 )

Monday, 04/02 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Stranger Danger

vs

The TSA Handlers

( 3 - 11 )

Monday, 04/02 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

DISCount Players

vs

Fly'N Hawaiian

( 5 - 22 )

Monday, 04/02 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Fly'N Hawaiian

vs

Stranger Danger

( 20 - 8 )

Monday, 04/09 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Huck Huck Goose

vs

Lucky Charms

( 17 - 4 )

Monday, 04/09 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Jus-Disc League

vs

DISCount Players

( 21 - 9 )

Monday, 04/09 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

The TSA Handlers

vs

Disc-o-Funk!

( 8 - 12 )

Monday, 04/09 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Fly'N Hawaiian

vs

Disc-o-Funk!

( 12 - 8 )

Monday, 04/16 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Stranger Danger

vs

Jus-Disc League

( 9 - 19 )

Monday, 04/16 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

DISCount Players

vs

Huck Huck Goose

( 5 - 19 )

Monday, 04/16 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Lucky Charms

vs

The TSA Handlers

( 9 - 9 )

Monday, 04/16 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Huck Huck Goose

vs

Stranger Danger

( 14 - 0 )

Monday, 04/30 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

The TSA Handlers

vs

DISCount Players

( 17 - 2 )

Monday, 04/30 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Fly'N Hawaiian

vs

Lucky Charms

( 12 - 7 )

Monday, 04/30 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Disc-o-Funk!

vs

Jus-Disc League

( 17 - 8 )

Monday, 04/30 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Huck Huck Goose

vs

The TSA Handlers

( 17 - 6 )

Monday, 05/07 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Fly'N Hawaiian

vs

Jus-Disc League

( 16 - 5 )

Monday, 05/07 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Lucky Charms

vs

Disc-o-Funk!

( 9 - 7 )

Monday, 05/07 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Stranger Danger

vs

DISCount Players

( 0 - 15 )

Monday, 05/07 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

The TSA Handlers

vs

Jus-Disc League

( 15 - 0 )

Monday, 05/14 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Disc-o-Funk!

vs

DISCount Players

( 23 - 5 )

Monday, 05/14 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Huck Huck Goose

vs

Fly'N Hawaiian

( 12 - 10 )

Monday, 05/14 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Lucky Charms

vs

Stranger Danger

( 15 - 0 )

Monday, 05/14 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Grass Field 1

Stranger Danger

vs

Huck Huck Goose

( 3 - 23 )

PLAYOFF Monday, 05/21 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club -

The TSA Handlers

vs

Disc-o-Funk!

( 7 - 15 )

PLAYOFF Monday, 05/21 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club -

Jus-Disc League

vs

Lucky Charms

( 5 - 16 )

PLAYOFF Monday, 05/21 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club -

DISCount Players

vs

Fly'N Hawaiian

( 8 - 15 )

PLAYOFF Monday, 05/21 - 9:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club -

Disc-o-Funk!

vs

Huck Huck Goose

( 7 - 16 )

PLAYOFF Monday, 06/04 - 6:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Field 1

Lucky Charms

vs

Fly'N Hawaiian

( 9 - 16 )

PLAYOFF Monday, 06/04 - 7:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Field 1

WINNER PREVIOUS ROUND

vs

WINNER PREVIOUS ROUND

( 15 - 12 )

PLAYOFF Monday, 06/04 - 8:30 PM - Boys & Girls Club - Field 1

 

ultimate-sp18-nsl
Details:

  • 7 v 7 coed
  • 5 males and 2 females on the field
  • 7 regular scheduled games and playoffs for EVERY team
  • All players must be 21 years of age or older
  • Games will be 26 minute halves with a running clock, no point cap 
  • For detailed game rules click here

Fees:

  • TEAM FEE 
    • $40.00 per player
    • Minimum 10 paid spots
    • Extra player fees- $15.00
    • For more information on NSL's team sizes and fees - Team Sizes and Fees
    • Team payment due in full by midnight on 3/5/2018

  • FREE AGENT
    • $52.00 (prorated to $13.00)
    • Free agents are placed on a team of other free agents 

Location: 
Boys & Girls Club
*NSL reserves the right to move the league to another site based on the availability of gym or a final number of teams registered. No refunds will be given if the league location is changed.  

Start Date & Game Times: 

  • Start Date: Monday 3/12/2018
  • Game Times: 6:00 pm-9:30 pm start times 
    *Potential dates of play, including but not limited to any cancellations, inclement weather, facility constraints or playoff formats. NSL reserves the right to schedule makeups and playoffs on days/nights other than regular days/nights. Start times are based on the final number of registered teams. 

Shirts/Jerseys: 

  • Teams are to supply & wear similar colored shirts or jerseys.
  • Teams should bring a light or dark alternative to games to avoid conflicts
  • Top bracket champion team will be awarded shirts

Weather, Refunds, and Frequently Asked Questions 

  • All cancellations will be posted to two outlets: 
  • There are no refunds 
  • If you have any additional questions or would like more information on our policies, please visit our FAQ page

Sponsor Bar: 

tin_roof

Tin Roof
1516 Demonbreun St.
Nashville, TN 37203

Join us at Tin Roof after your Monday Ultimate Frisbee game for 2-4-1 Bud Light & Elysian products and $2 Chips & Salsa. Your voucher applies to the whole team and is good for 7 days after your game. MUST PRESENT CARD. See you there!


Sponsor:

 

 

League Champion: Huck Huck Goose

Second Place: Fly'N Hawaiian