Mens 7v7 - Soccer - Thursday (SU) - Summer 2021

Sold Out
Get notified if a team or individual spot opens up!

[ View League Details + Any Remaining Availability ]    [ View Playoff Bracket ]

Current Standings

Team

Wins

Losses

Points +

Points -

Point Dif

Ranking

NUFC

7

1

23

9

14

1

Troopz FC

7

2

33

11

22

2

Arse’n’all

6

2

22

12

10

3

Old Guys FC

6

4

21

15

6

4

Blue Team

5

4

27

14

13

5

Nashville United

4

4

14

15

-1

6

Slab Head FC

4

5

25

20

5

7

ABCDE FC - FA

3

5

9

16

-7

8

Creamsicle Mafia

1

8

6

30

-24

9

615 United

0

8

3

41

-38

10

 

League Schedule

Away

vs

Home

Score

Slab Head FC

vs

Troopz FC

( 3 - 4 )

Thursday, 06/17 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

Arse’n’all

vs

615 United

( 6 - 0 )

Thursday, 06/17 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Troopz FC

vs

ABCDE FC - FA

( 5 - 0 )

Thursday, 06/17 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

NUFC

vs

Creamsicle Mafia

( 6 - 1 )

Thursday, 06/17 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Old Guys FC

vs

Blue Team

( 1 - 0 )

Thursday, 06/17 - 9:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

Blue Team

vs

Creamsicle Mafia

( 4 - 0 )

Thursday, 06/24 - 6:30 PM - West Park - Field 2B

Arse’n’all

vs

Nashville United

( 0 - 2 )

Thursday, 06/24 - 6:30 PM - West Park - Field 3A

ABCDE FC - FA

vs

615 United

( 1 - 0 )

Thursday, 06/24 - 7:30 PM - West Park - Field 2B

Nashville United

vs

Old Guys FC

( 2 - 0 )

Thursday, 06/24 - 7:30 PM - West Park - Field 3A

NUFC

vs

Slab Head FC

( 2 - 1 )

Thursday, 06/24 - 8:30 PM - West Park - Field 2B

NUFC

vs

ABCDE FC - FA

( 4 - 2 )

Thursday, 07/08 - 6:30 PM - West Park - Field 2A

Slab Head FC

vs

Blue Team

( 1 - 3 )

Thursday, 07/08 - 6:30 PM - West Park - Field 3A

Arse’n’all

vs

Troopz FC

( 4 - 3 )

Thursday, 07/08 - 7:30 PM - West Park - Field 2A

Nashville United

vs

NUFC

( 1 - 2 )

Thursday, 07/08 - 7:30 PM - West Park - Field 3A

Troopz FC

vs

Creamsicle Mafia

( 1 - 0 )

Thursday, 07/08 - 8:30 PM - West Park - Field 2A

615 United

vs

Nashville United

( 0 - 3 )

Thursday, 07/08 - 8:30 PM - West Park - Field 3A

Creamsicle Mafia

vs

Old Guys FC

( 0 - 5 )

Thursday, 07/08 - 9:30 PM - West Park - Field 2A

615 United

vs

NUFC

( 1 - 4 )

Thursday, 07/15 - 6:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

Creamsicle Mafia

vs

Slab Head FC

( 0 - 6 )

Thursday, 07/15 - 6:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Troopz FC

vs

Nashville United

( 4 - 0 )

Thursday, 07/15 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

Old Guys FC

vs

Slab Head FC

( 3 - 2 )

Thursday, 07/15 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Blue Team

vs

Arse’n’all

( 2 - 3 )

Thursday, 07/15 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

ABCDE FC - FA

vs

Old Guys FC

( 1 - 0 )

Thursday, 07/15 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Old Guys FC

vs

Arse’n’all

( 3 - 4 )

Thursday, 07/22 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

615 United

vs

Troopz FC

( 0 - 11 )

Thursday, 07/22 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Nashville United

vs

Slab Head FC

( 2 - 4 )

Thursday, 07/22 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

615 United

vs

Blue Team

( 0 - 10 )

Thursday, 07/22 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Blue Team

vs

NUFC

( 0 - 2 )

Thursday, 07/22 - 9:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

Creamsicle Mafia

vs

ABCDE FC - FA

( 1 - 3 )

Thursday, 07/22 - 9:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Blue Team

vs

Nashville United

( 2 - 3 )

Thursday, 07/29 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park -

Slab Head FC

vs

ABCDE FC - FA

( 2 - 1 )

Thursday, 07/29 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park -

Old Guys FC

vs

615 United

( 3 - 2 )

Thursday, 07/29 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park -

ABCDE FC - FA

vs

Arse’n’all

( 0 - 1 )

Thursday, 07/29 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park -

Troopz FC

vs

NUFC

( 1 - 2 )

Thursday, 07/29 - 9:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park -

Arse’n’all

vs

Creamsicle Mafia

( 3 - 0 )

Thursday, 07/29 - 9:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park -

Old Guys FC

vs

Nashville United

( 3 - 1 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/05 - 6:30 PM - West Park - Field 2A

615 United

vs

Creamsicle Mafia

( 0 - 3 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/05 - 7:30 PM - West Park - Field 2A

Old Guys FC

vs

NUFC

( 2 - 1 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/12 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

Creamsicle Mafia

vs

Blue Team

( 1 - 2 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/12 - 7:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Troopz FC

vs

Arse’n’all

( 2 - 1 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/12 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

ABCDE FC - FA

vs

Slab Head FC

( 1 - 3 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/12 - 8:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

Old Guys FC

vs

Troopz FC

( 1 - 2 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/12 - 9:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 1

Slab Head FC

vs

Blue Team

( 3 - 4 )

PLAYOFF Thursday, 08/12 - 9:30 PM - E.S. Rose Park - Soccer 2

 

soccer-su21-thurs-west-nsl_5

  • 7v7 mens
  • 7 regular scheduled games and playoffs for EVERY team
  • All players must be 21 years of age or older
  • For detailed game rules click here
  • Thursdays, starting 6/17/2021
  • 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm start times
  • Teams supply & wear similar colored shirts or jerseys
  • Teams should bring a light or dark alternative to games to avoid conflicts
  • Top bracket champion team will be awarded prizes
  • All cancellations will be posted to two outlets: The NSL Facebook Page OR The NSL Twitter Feed 
  • If you have any additional questions or would like more information on our policies, please visit our FAQ page

TEAM FEE,  $59.00 per player, unlimited roster after a minimum 12 paid player spots

  • Team payment due in full by midnight on 6/12/2021
FREE AGENT$66.00, free agents are placed on a team of other free agents  

LOCATION: West Park - 6105 Morrow Road, Nashville, TN 37209*
*NSL reserves the right to move the league to another site based on the availability of fields or a final number of teams registered. No refunds will be given if the league location is changed.  

**Potential dates of play, including but not limited to any cancellations, inclement weather, facility constraints or playoff formats. NSL reserves the right to schedule makeups and playoffs on days/nights other than regular days/nights. Start times are based on the final number of registered teams. 

League Champion: Troopz FC

Second Place: Old Guys FC