McEwen Northside - Cornhole - Wednesdays (FA) - Fall 2021

[ View League Details + Any Remaining Availability ]    [ View Playoff Bracket ]

Current Standings

Team

Wins

Losses

Points +

Points -

Point Dif

Ranking

All In

14

2

311

120

191

1

Shreddie Flinstones

14

3

328

190

138

2

TwinBills

11

5

308

191

117

3

Maxim

12

6

319

231

88

4

Win Bigly

9

7

223

203

20

5

Lake Time

7

10

266

253

13

6

Bush & Bags

7

10

233

268

-35

7

Vandy Corn

5

11

154

302

-148

8

BAK ALL THE WAY

4

13

196

273

-77

9

GLaw Squad

0

16

29

336

-307

10

 

League Schedule

Away

vs

Home

Score

All In

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 21 - 3 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Lake Time

vs

Maxim

( 18 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Vandy Corn

vs

Win Bigly

( 6 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

All In

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 21 - 4 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Lake Time

vs

Maxim

( 21 - 7 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Vandy Corn

vs

Win Bigly

( 13 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

All In

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 21 - 11 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Lake Time

vs

Maxim

( 21 - 8 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Vandy Corn

vs

Win Bigly

( 21 - 10 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Bush & Bags

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 3 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

TwinBills

( 18 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Bush & Bags

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 7 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

TwinBills

( 21 - 18 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Bush & Bags

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 4 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

TwinBills

( 7 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/11 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Vandy Corn

vs

All In

( 0 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Vandy Corn

vs

All In

( 0 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Vandy Corn

vs

All In

( 0 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Bush & Bags

( 14 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Bush & Bags

( 20 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Bush & Bags

( 10 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

TwinBills

( 21 - 16 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

Lake Time

( 21 - 12 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Maxim

vs

TwinBills

( 21 - 14 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

Lake Time

( 21 - 8 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Maxim

vs

TwinBills

( 21 - 13 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

Lake Time

( 21 - 3 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

GLaw Squad

vs

Win Bigly

( 0 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

GLaw Squad

vs

Win Bigly

( 0 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

GLaw Squad

vs

Win Bigly

( 0 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/18 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Lake Time

vs

Vandy Corn

( 19 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

TwinBills

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 2 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

Shreddie Flinstones

( 1 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Lake Time

vs

Vandy Corn

( 4 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

TwinBills

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 2 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

Shreddie Flinstones

( 19 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Lake Time

vs

Vandy Corn

( 20 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

TwinBills

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 2 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

Shreddie Flinstones

( 21 - 9 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Win Bigly

( 21 - 0 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Bush & Bags

vs

All In

( 17 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Win Bigly

( 21 - 0 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Bush & Bags

vs

All In

( 12 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Win Bigly

( 21 - 0 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Bush & Bags

vs

All In

( 11 - 21 )

Wednesday, 08/25 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Vandy Corn

vs

Maxim

( 21 - 18 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Win Bigly

vs

Bush & Bags

( 21 - 12 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

All In

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 0 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Vandy Corn

vs

Maxim

( 8 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Win Bigly

vs

Bush & Bags

( 21 - 12 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

All In

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 0 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Vandy Corn

vs

Maxim

( 2 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Win Bigly

vs

Bush & Bags

( 21 - 2 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

All In

vs

GLaw Squad

( 21 - 0 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 21 - 2 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

TwinBills

vs

Lake Time

( 21 - 9 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 21 - 19 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

TwinBills

vs

Lake Time

( 21 - 9 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 21 - 6 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

TwinBills

vs

Lake Time

( 21 - 17 )

Wednesday, 09/01 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Lake Time

( 12 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

GLaw Squad

vs

Shreddie Flinstones

( 2 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

Bush & Bags

( 21 - 2 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Lake Time

( 9 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

GLaw Squad

vs

Shreddie Flinstones

( 3 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

Bush & Bags

( 21 - 4 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 6:45 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

BAK ALL THE WAY

vs

Lake Time

( 2 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

GLaw Squad

vs

Shreddie Flinstones

( 4 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

Bush & Bags

( 21 - 9 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

TwinBills

vs

Vandy Corn

( 21 - 9 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Win Bigly

vs

All In

( 14 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:20 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

TwinBills

vs

Vandy Corn

( 21 - 2 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Win Bigly

vs

All In

( 21 - 11 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:35 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

TwinBills

vs

Vandy Corn

( 21 - 9 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Win Bigly

vs

All In

( 6 - 21 )

Wednesday, 09/08 - 7:50 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Win Bigly

vs

Maxim

( 4 - 21 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

GLaw Squad

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 0 - 21 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 6:30 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

Maxim

vs

All In

( 21 - 6 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 7:15 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Bush & Bags

vs

BAK ALL THE WAY

( 21 - 0 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 7:15 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

TwinBills

vs

Shreddie Flinstones

( 16 - 21 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 7:15 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 3

Vandy Corn

vs

Lake Time

( 0 - 21 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 7:15 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 4

Shreddie Flinstones

vs

Maxim

( 21 - 14 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 8:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 1

Lake Time

vs

Bush & Bags

( 21 - 5 )

PLAYOFF Wednesday, 09/15 - 8:00 PM - McEwen Northside - Board 2

 

cornhole-fa21-wed-mcewen-nsl
All paid participants support the Boys & Girls Club of Middle Tennessee with a portion of team fees going to this great charity!!!

Boys_&_Girls_Club_(1)_1
  • 2v2 division - no gender requirements
  • All players must be 21 years of age or older
  • Wednesdays, starting 8/11/2021
  • 6:00-9:30 pm start times
  • 21 style scoring format
  • 5 guaranteed scheduled matches (3 games in a match each week) for every team plus one week of playoffs. 
  • Season is 6 weeks in length 
  • For detailed game rules: HERE
  • Top bracket champion team will be awarded prizes
  • League Terms: Click Here
  • All cancellations will be posted to two outlets: The NSL Facebook Page OR The NSL Twitter Feed 
  • If you have any additional questions or would like more information on our policies, please visit our FAQ page

TEAM FEE,  $41.00 per player, unlimited roster after a minimum 2 paid spots

  • Team payment due in full by midnight on 8/7/2021

LOCATION: McEwen Northside - 4031 Aspen Grove Dr #138, Franklin, TN 37067 (we play right in front of Just For Love Coffee)
*NSL reserves the right to move the league to another site based on the availability of facility or a final number of teams registered. No refunds will be given if the league location is changed.  

*Potential dates of play, including but not limited to any cancellations, inclement weather, facility constraints or playoff formats. NSL reserves the right to schedule makeups and playoffs on days/nights other than regular days/nights. Start times are based on the final number of registered teams.  

League Champion: Shreddie Flinstones

Second Place: Maxim